WORLD URBAN CAMPAIGN

STEERING COMMITTEE ELECTIONS

Sans titre.png

ALL CANDIDATES

  1. Alex Francisco

  2. Alexis Galinos

  3. Analia Lourdes Pastran

  4. Anne Louise Meincke

  5. Bassey Bassey

  6. Bruce Stiftel

  7. Charlie Chandra

  8. Christian Hubel 

  9. Christopher Elisara

  10. Claus-Peter Echter

  11. Constantinos Machairas

  12. Didier Vancutsem

  13. Ebrima M. Jagne

  14. Garlynn G. Woodsong

  15. Jane W. Katz

  16. Jaya Setiawan Gulo

  17. Joseph Oduor Otieno

  18. Leticia Alvarado Fuentes

  19. Limota Goroso Giwa

  20. Luigi Fusco Girard 

  21. Mahmoud AlBurai

  22. Margarita Greene

  23. Meng Wang

  24. Michael Adlerstein

  25. Michael Kanyingi Kimuhu

  26. Mona Rady

  27. Motsa Dubois

  28. Neeshad Shafi

  29. Pablo Aguilar

  30. Parisa Kloss

  31. Petros Kokkalis

  32. Reza Pourvaziry

  33. Sri Husnaini Sofjan

  34. Tristan Morel 

  35. Wei Yang

  36. Xavier Crepin

Arcadis

Organization Earth

Smartly Social Entrepreneurship on the SDGs

Plan International

HipCity Innovation Centre

Global Planning Education Association Network (GPEAN)

Traditional IP MAN Wing Chun

Studien Institut Rhein-Neckar (STIRN)

First+Main Films & Better Cities Film Festival

International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS)

IFOAM AgriBioMediterraneo (ABM)

Faculty of Architecture, Free University Brussels (ULB)

Bamboo Foundation - The Gambia (BFG)

PLACE Initiative

Global Urban Development (GUD)

Jadi PNS

Leaders for Leaders Champion 

Instituto Municipal de Planeación de Mazatlán (IMPLAN Mazatlán)

Huairou Commission Women, Homes & Community

University of Naples Federico II

Middle East Cities Center - American University in Dubai

Center for Sustainable Urban Development (CEDEUS)

World Young Scientists(YES) Network

Consortium for Sustainable Urbanization (CSU)

Mangu Integrated Community Project (MICOP CBO KENYA)

Africa Union of Architects (AUA)

International Real Estate Federation (FIABCI)

Arab Youth Climate Movement Qatar

Colegio de Jurisprudencia Urbanistica (CJUR International)

Resilient Urban Planning and Development (RUPD) GbR

Kokkalis Foundation

Urban Economy Forum Association (UEF)

Huairou Commission Women, Homes & Community

Association de professionnels (AdP) - Villes en Développement

Royal Town Planning Institute

Sciences Po Rennes

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

WUC CHAIR CANDIDATES

  1. Analia Lourdes Pastran

  2. Bassey Bassey

  3. Charlie Chandra

  4. Didier Vancutsem

  5. Jane Anyango Odongo

  6. Jaya Setiawan Gulo

  7. Joseph Oduor Otieno

  8. Mahmoud ElBurai

  9. Meng Wang

  10. Michael Adlerstein

  11. Motsa Dubois

  12. Neeshad Shafi

  13. Pablo Aguilar

  14. Reza Pourvaziry

  15. Sri Husnaini Sofjan

  16. Tristan Morel 

Smartly Social Entrepreneurship on the SDGs

HipCity Innovation Centre

Tradisional IP MAN Wing Chun

Faculty of Architectur, Free University Brussels (ULB)

Polycom Development Project 

Jadi PNS

Leaders for Leaders Champion 

Middle East Cities Center - American University in Dubai

World Young scientists(YES) Network

Consortium for Sustainable Urbanization (CSU)

Fédération Internationale des Administrateurs de Bien-Conselis Immobiliers (FIABCI)

Arab Youth Climate Movement Qatar

Colegio de Jurisprudencia Urbanistica (CJUR International)

Urban Economy Forum Association (UEF)

Huairou Commission Women, Homes & Community

Association de professionnels (AdP) - Villes en Développement

 
TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.1 CANDIDATES -  Local and Sub-national Authorities 

  1. Christian Hubel 

  2. Garlynn G. Woodsong

  3. Leticia Alvarado Fuentes

  4. Mahmoud ElBurai

Studien Institut Rhein-Neckar (STIRN)

PLACE Initiative

Instituto Municipal de Planeación de Mazatlán (IMPLAN Mazatlán)

Middle East Cities Center - American University in Dubai

 
TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.2 CANDIDATES -  Research and Academia

  1. Bruce Stiftel

  2. Luigi Fusco Girard 

  3. Margarita Greene

  4. Xavier Crepin

Global Planning Education Association Network (GPEAN)

University of Naples Federico II

Center for Sustainable Urban Development (CEDEUS)

Sciences Po Rennes

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.3 CANDIDATES -  Civil Society Organizations

  1. Alexis Galinos

  2. Jane W. Katz

  3. Constantinos Machairas

  4. Charlie Chandra

  5. Neeshad Shafi

Organization Earth

Global Urban Development (GUD)

IFOAM AgriBioMediterraneo (ABM)

Traditional IP MAN Wing Chun

Arab Youth Climate Movement Qatar

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.4 CANDIDATES -   Grassroots Organizations

  1. Joseph Oduor Otieno

Leaders for Leaders Champion 

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.5 CANDIDATES -  Women

  1. Jane Anyango Odongo

  2. Limota Goroso Giwa

Polycom Development Project 

Huairou Commission Women, Homes & Community

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.7 CANDIDATES -  Children and Youth

  1. Anne Louise Meincke

  2. Jaya Setiawan Gulo

  3. Meng Wang

Plan International

Jadi PNS

World Young scientists(YES) Network

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.8 CANDIDATES -  Business and Industries

  1. Alex Francisco

  2. Parisa Kloss

Arcadis

Resilient Urban Planning and Development (RUPD) GbR

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.9 CANDIDATES - Foundations and Philanthropies

  1. Petros Kokkalis

  2. Reza Pourvaziry

Kokkalis Foundation

Urban Economy Forum Association (UEF)

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.10 CANDIDATES - Professionals

  1. Claus-Peter Echter

  2. Michael Adlerstein

  3. Mona Rady

  4. Tristan Morel 

  5. Wei Yang

International Council on Monuments and Sites (ICOMOS)

Consortium for Sustainable Urbanization (CSU)

Africa Union of Architects (AUA)

Association de professionnels (AdP) - Villes en Développement

Royal Town Planning Institute

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.13 CANDIDATES - Farmers

  1. Ebrima M. Jagne

PCG.14 CANDIDATES - Indigenous People

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

Bamboo Foundation - The Gambia (BFG)

  1. Bassey Bassey

HipCity Innovation Centre

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.15 CANDIDATES - Medias

  1. Christopher Elisara

First+Main Films & Better Cities Film Festival

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png

PCG.16 CANDIDATES - Older Persons

  1. Michael Kanyingi Kimuhu

Mangu Integrated Community Project - (MICOP CBO KENYA)

TCWNN Logo F-02 (2).png